COSANTA

Updated 10 days ago
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 31730486/52
Cosanta is your partner in building a sustainable and sound management of chemicals within your organisation and in the supply chain... Cosanta was founded in 2014 as a spin-out of TNO and Arbo Unie. Together with our IT partner EY (Ernst & Young) we continue to develop Stoffenmanager®. Our customer base extends beyond the Netherlands to Europe and other parts of the world. Knowledge organisations like TNO, Arbo Unie and participating knowledge institutes in the International Scientific Advisory Board of Stoffenmanager® provide the latest scientific insights that we translate into our online tool and into our other services. Our clients are also an essential sounding board for us and, as actual practitioners, they collaborate actively in the ongoing development of Stoffenmanager®. Co-funding is another of the options that exist... Cosanta is a knowledge-intensive consultancy organisation. We help companies in the prevention of health risks caused by exposure to hazardous and chemical..
Also known as: Cosanta BV
VAT numbers: NL854016983B01
Associated domains: cosanta.nl, steambase.eu
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
General
Domain
cosanta.eu

Actual
www.cosanta.eu

IP
89.31.102.107

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment