ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS

Updated 5 days ago
Other company type
  • Active - FC032896 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 31865166/48
6 West 48th Street 10th Floor New York, NY 10036
Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors (RPA) is a nonprofit that partners with individuals, families and institutions to help make philanthropy more thoughtful and effective. Since 2002, we have facilitated more than $3 billion in grantmaking worldwide, establishing ourselves as one of the world's largest and most trusted philanthropic service organizations. Drawing on our diverse and unmatched expertise, we provide tailored advisory, management and fiscal sponsorship services, translating the motivations of innovative leaders into action... Whether you're an established foundation, an aspiring philanthropist, a global corporation, a group of funders with a shared interest, or anything in between, Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors meets you where you are. We continually build on lessons learned over more than a century, as well as ideas just emerging, sharing insight with our clients, our community and the sector at large. Our goal: to help define the next generation of philanthropy as we..
Also known as: ROCKEFELLER PHILANTHROPY ADVISORS, INC., RPA
Registration numbers: FC032896 (CH)
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: rockefellerphilanthropy.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.96
General

UK Company Data

Company number
FC032896
Account category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Account ref. day
Account ref. month
Accounts next due date
N/A
Accounts last made up date
N/A
Returns next due date
N/A
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rockpa.org

Actual
www.rockpa.org

IP
104.197.205.60

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment