CAR COMPONENTS

Updated 7 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08934183 (CH)
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 32067946/75
27 Horse Street, Chipping Sodbury, Bristol, South Gloucestershire, BS37 6DA
• 45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Need to replace a broken wiper blade? Come to our showroom for a choice of options and a free replacement service. Our friendly team members are here to help... We established Car Components Ltd in 1973 and have built a reputation as one of the most trusted car accessories shops in the country. Ownership has passed from father to son, and we are proud to call ourselves a second-generation, family-run business. We are based in Chipping Sodbury, near Yate, and supply replacement brakes, new wiper blades, new car batteries and other car parts... Our team keeps up to date with the latest innovations in motoring technology, ensuring that we can assist with replacements for electric and hybrid vehicles. We also uphold manufacturer warranties on all the parts that we supply. Give us a call today for more information on our new brakes and services.
Also known as: CAR COMPONENTS LIMITED, Car Components Ltd.
Registration numbers: 08934183 (CH)
Primary location: Bristol United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
08934183
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-08
Returns last made up date
2016-03-11
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
carcomponentsbristol.com

Actual
www.carcomponentsbristol.com

IP
94.46.195.85

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment