LABCOLD

Updated 63 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 00271055 (CH)
  • Age: 91 years
  • ID: 32068634/89
Chineham Park, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8WF
• 32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
Labcold was founded in 1932 as Boro Dairy Laboratories and Appliance Company Limited. Originally the primary business was to provide a laboratory analytical service to London's small dairy suppliers in the capital in addition to the odd piece of laboratory equipment... Today, Labcold is well established as a leading UK specialist manufacturer and supplier of medical and laboratory refrigerators and freezers. Labcold products have developed a reputation with large corporate and medical establishments for being safe, secure and reliable. We were the first UK manufacturer to gain ISO 13485 medical device certification for our blood storage products and Labcold blood bank refrigerators can be found in most UK hospitals, complemented by a variety of other temperature related products for a blood transfusion department use such as platelet agitators, plasma freezers and reagent refrigerators... Labcold, a speicalist UK manufacturer of scientific and medical refrigeration including pharmacy..
Also known as: LABCOLD LIMITED, Labcold Ltd, The Labcold Ltd
Previous names: BORO LABS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 00271055 (CH)
Primary location: Basingstoke United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
00271055
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2024-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-28
Returns last made up date
2015-07-31
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
labcold.com

Actual
labcold.com

IP
104.22.4.214, 104.22.5.214, 172.67.8.96

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. GENTLE GIANT DIGITAL - gentlegiantdigital.com
  2. LOCAL OSTEO - local-osteo.co.uk
  3. MONTREAL INVIVO - montreal-invivo.com
  4. HUNGARIAN WATERJET CUTTING - hungarianwaterjetcutting.com
  5. RAINBOW - rainbowfarmingtonmi.com
0 comments Add a comment