IRLAM ESTATES

Updated 10 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04590344 (CH)
  • Age: 21 years
  • ID: 32069531/50
200 LIVERPOOL ROAD IRLAM MANCHESTER M44 6FE
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Irlam Estates was founded in 1960 and Steve Jones joined in 1966. Irlam Estates is a family run business and historically the longest standing estate agent in the area. The business now incorporates a sales and lettings team and a first class in-house financial services team with 3 full time qualified advisers. The business is driven by passion, commitment and complete loyalty providing clients with a relaxed and informal, friendly service... Are you looking for an experienced, professional and proactive Estate Agent to sell or rent your property? Irlam Estates are a long standing family run estate agent, which provides clients with a full, comprehensive service from start to finish. Not only will we find you the right property, we can provide first class financial advice too... Irlam Estates are a long standing family run estate agent covering Irlam, Cadishead, Eccles, Hollins Green, Rixton, Glazebrook and the surrounding areas
Also known as: IRLAM ESTATES FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04590344 (CH)
Primary location: MANCHESTER
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
04590344
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
4
Accounts next due date
2025-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-04-30
Returns next due date
2016-12-12
Returns last made up date
2015-11-14
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
irlamestates.co.uk

Actual
www.irlamestates.co.uk

IP
212.84.168.97

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment