NELSON MADDEN BLACK

Updated 58 days ago
  • ID: 32101719/59
475 Park Avenue South, Suite 2800, New York, NY 10016
Necessary. Religious institutions and individuals have singular legal needs. Religious institutions-ranging from houses of worship to religious schools to charitable organizations-must navigate specialized and sometimes antiquated laws on issues as diverse as church formation, taxation, and employment. Likewise, the Constitutional and other legal issues arising from individuals' religious affiliation and expression are specific to their status as followers of a faith. Despite the great numbers of religious institutions and individuals in the United States, historically such clients have gone underserved by the legal profession. Nelson Madden Black was established to serve these unmet needs... Committed. Our lawyers understand religious practice not only through our work but through personal experience. Our founders are Christian and Jewish, and all have held leadership positions in their faiths and find religion important in their daily lives. We are dedicated to using the practical..
Also known as: NELSON MADDEN BLACK LLP
Primary location: New York United States
Associated domains: churchlawyer.nyc, religiousinstitutionlaw.com, religiousorganizationlaw.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
nelsonmaddenblack.com

Actual
nelsonmaddenblack.com

IP
198.46.89.64

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. 1ST DIRECT MAIL LIMITED
  2. BACS - bacs.co.uk
  3. POINT INSURANCE SERVICES - atthepointinsurance.com
  4. REFERENCE MY TENANT - reference-my-tenant.com
  5. MOTORCYCLE TRAINING - motorcycletraining.ws
0 comments Add a comment