PEAR SOLUTIONS

Updated 60 days ago
  • ID: 32283899/54
631 Burning Tree Ln, Coppell TX 75019
Home Health Patient Education is created with a vision of assisting field nurses working in home healthcare industry create quick and quality notes. Creating good quality skilled nursing documentation can be very time consuming and nurses complete the paperwork at home, taking time out of personal life... Dynamic OASIS templates - Our OASIS templates generate customized narratives for individual patient needs with few clicks. The narrative generated can be easily incorporated into skilled nursing documentation. We offer templates for all assessment types - start of care, resumption of care, recertification, 60 day summary and discharge... Patient Teachings- We offer patient teachings based on different systems and commonly used medications and medication groups which can be easily incorporated into the notes. Currently we offer more than 4500 patient teachings!
Also known as: Home Health Patient Education, Pear Solutions LLC
Primary location: Coppell United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
homehealthpatienteducation.com

Actual
homehealthpatienteducation.com

IP
162.212.158.102

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment