BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES

Updated 17 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02560711 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 32492547/85
17 CHEETHAM STREET ROCHDALE LANCASHIRE OL16 1DG
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
We care about the impact our service has on our clients business, and as we thrive on repeat business, we always aim to 'get it right', not just first time, but every time... Established in 1989, we provide temporary, contract & permanent staffing solutions to the Construction, Industrial, Engineering, Food and Commercial Sectors.
Also known as: BAMFORD CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED, Bamford Contract Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 02560711 (CH)
VAT numbers: 519 8323 29
Primary location: LANCASHIRE
Associated domains: bamford-recruitment-services.com, bamfordcs.co.uk, bamfordjobs.co.uk, bamfordrs.co.uk, construction-jobs-uk.co.uk, construction-jobs-uk.com, constructionjobsnorthwest.co.uk, jobs-in-manchester.co.uk, jobs-in-rochdale.co.uk, jobs-in-rochdale.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20

UK Company Data

Company number
02560711
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2024-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-01-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-19
Returns last made up date
2015-11-21
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
2
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bamfordcs.com

Actual
www.bamfordcs.com

IP
199.116.77.3

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment