TRAVEL EXPEDIENT

Updated 313 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09910312 (CH)
  • Age: 3 years
  • ID: 32645900/34
Crossgates, Elterwater, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 9HY
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
• 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Travel Expedient was created by Wendy, who has been a UK buyer for over 25 years travelling the world, designing and developing products for multiple retailers. Wendy has a strong eye for quality and design and it was her mission to create an attractive offer of products, as the word ‘Expedient' suggests, are suitable for the purpose, and not just utility... Travel Expedient is a lifestyle Independent E-commerce business, founded by Wendy Allen. Travel Expedient has concessions with 4-5 star hotels in the Lake District and PoP-uP SHOPS throughout the UK, attending high footfall fashion fairs such as Ascot Fashion weekend, Ripley Castle and Sudeley Castle Fairs to name a few... Travel Expedient believes in sharing the information transparency to the originators of the products. It is an important part of buying a product to understand, the origin of the brand story. Travel Expedient website offers you a chance to travel through the website, showing you products from Worldwide.
Also known as: TRAVEL EXPEDIENT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 09910312 (CH)
Primary location: Ambleside United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
09910312
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2019-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2017-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-07
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0


IP
217.160.0.236

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

Similar Profiles


  1. GRAPHTERS - graphters.com
  2. CARA WALES - carawales.co.uk
  3. GARDINER OPTICIANS - gardineropticians.co.uk
  4. BREASTCANCERGENETICS.CO.UK - breastcancergenetics.co.uk
  5. THE NAPPY LADY - thenappylady.co.uk
0 comments Add a comment