ABBEYMILL CARPETS

Updated 129 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01659000 (CH)
  • Age: 40 years
  • ID: 32853843/51
60 Cricklade Street, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1JN
• 47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
Abbeymill Carpets was founded in 1982 by Mr Chris Sheppard and Mr Martin Attwood. After being in the trade for many years we decided to start our own business in Cirencester, supplying customers in Cirencester, Gloucester, Cheltenham, Swindon, Stroud and surrounding areas within the county... We offer a wide range of different carpets and we are confident that our range of carpets can meet and exceed your expectations. We understand that your carpet adds personality to a room but also needs to be robust and long-lasting. From a range of statement designs to command a room, to understated modern, classic carpets, Abbeymill Carpets in Cirencester offer a wide variety of designs to suit all... Are you redecorating your home and need new carpets? Get in touch with our carpet fitters at Abbeymill Carpets Ltd in Cirencester today. We have a wide range of carpets at our showroom for you to choose from.
Also known as: ABBEYMILL CARPETS LIMITED, Abbeymill Carpets Ltd
Registration numbers: 01659000 (CH), 1659000 (W)
Primary location: Cirencester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
01659000
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2023-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-06
Returns last made up date
2016-01-09
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
abbeymill-carpets-cirencester.co.uk

Actual
www.abbeymill-carpets-cirencester.co.uk

IP
3.67.141.185, 3.127.73.216, 18.193.36.153

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment