ABODE BUILDING

Updated 496 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07682466 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 33028806/38
6 TUDOR CLOSE LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 9RX
• 43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Abode Building are a well-established building and property maintenance company with over 25 years experience directly within all associated trades. Located in Lichfield, Staffordshire, we cover all surrounding areas locally including Burntwood, Tamworth, Sutton Coldfield, Walsall and Cannock, but also offer a nationwide service... Our committed service, combined with our fully experienced, qualified and conscientious builders and engineers, gives you the guarantee and peace of mind you deserve from any building and landscaping company.
Also known as: ABODE BUILDING (LICHFIELD) LIMITED, Abode Building Ltd.
Previous names: ADOBE BUILDING LIMITED
Registration numbers: 07682466 (CH)
Primary location: LICHFIELD
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
07682466
Account category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-22
Returns last made up date
2016-06-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
abodebuilding.co.uk

Actual
abodebuilding.co.uk

IP
217.160.0.166

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment