MULLEN COUGHLIN

Updated 11 days ago
  • ID: 33123117/71
426 W. Lancaster Avenue Suite 200 Devon, PA 19333
Organizations large and small, regardless of geographic footprint and industry sector, face complicated and constantly changing risks to the security of their information systems and their data. Contracts, as well as complex state, federal, and international laws impose requirements on organizations to protect against compromise, loss, or exposure of personal and confidential information and force them to take certain steps to disclose such events to individuals, clients, and regulators. Organizations are well-served to engage counsel highly experienced and knowledgeable regarding these risks and regulations. Founded by John Mullen, Jennifer Coughlin, James Prendergast, and Christopher DiIenno, Mullen Coughlin is the largest team of experienced attorneys uniquely focused on providing tailored data privacy and incident response services, including breach response, pre-breach planning and compliance, regulatory investigation and management, and privacy litigation defense under the..
Also known as: Mullen Coughlin, LLC
Primary location: Devon United States
Associated domains: mullen.legal, mullencyber.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
12
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
mullen.law

Actual
www.mullen.law

IP
34.117.39.18

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. BILLBOARDPLANET - billboardplanet.com
  2. RADIOACTIVE - radioactive.org.uk
  3. FOUNDATIONS - foundations.mit.edu
  4. COLARELLI CONSTRUCTION - colarelliconstruction.com
  5. KINGDOM CIVIL ENGINEERS AND BUILDING CONSTRUCTION - kingdomcivil.com
0 comments Add a comment