WAAWDROBE LIMITED

Updated 45 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off - 10554189 (CH)
  • Age: 3 years
  • ID: 33493681/40
2 HEYTHROP GROVE BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B13 0AU
• 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Pronounced as ‘Wowdrobe', Founded in 2016, WAAWDROBE is a Luxury, Bespoke British brand created by two multi-talented and creative brothers, whose dream was to infuse the Arabic language with contemporary fashion, creating individual iconic pieces with the ‘WAAW' factor that can be worn as a fashion forward statement... Each product they created had a unique concept and style behind it, which distinguishes the brand from others. Each product is bespoke and individually hand crafted in the United Kingdom using only premium materials to give a luxury look and feel. We believe and strive for only the highest quality products at competitive prices for you; our customer.
Also known as: waawdrobe, WAAWDROBE LTD
Registration numbers: 10554189 (CH)
Primary location: BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
10554189
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2021-01-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-01-31
Returns next due date
2018-02-06
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
waawdrobe.com

Actual
www.waawdrobe.com

IP
151.101.17.211

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment