TEAMSTERS

Updated today
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02144800 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 33499806/47
Building 2 Twinwoods Business Park Thurleigh Road Milton Ernest MK44 1FD
• 49410 - Freight transport by road
• 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Teamsters, was founded in 1987 by Paul Burridge and began operations in the Removals and Storage industry. Success saw rapid expansion into the more sophisticated palletised storage and distribution sector... Our clients trust us to deliver their goods on time. Throughout the year we are an integral part of their supply chain... Trucks and trucking from Teamsters Logistics with high security self storage warehousing. Shipping and transportation services with moving and storage facilites including document storage in the UK.
Also known as: TEAMSTERS LIMITED, TEAMSTERS LTD
Registration numbers: 02144800 (CH)
Primary location: Milton Ernest United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.56
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
02144800
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-20
Returns last made up date
2015-10-23
Num. mort. charges
3
Num. mort. outstanding
3
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
teamsters.co.uk

Actual
www.teamsters.co.uk

IP
104.28.8.225, 104.28.9.225, 172.67.166.37

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HIGH GRADE BEVERAGE - highgradebeverage.com
  2. NATIONAL BEVERAGE - ritzsoda.com
  3. VANGUARD SELF STORAGE - vanguardstorage.co.uk
  4. SHARMA PLASTIC - sharmaplastic.com
  5. REC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION - recmfg.com
0 comments Add a comment