MJS SAFETY TRAINING SERVICES

Updated 365 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08036912 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 33795808/78
MJS House, Wisbech Road, Westry, March, Cambridgeshire, PE15 0BA
• 85590 - Other education n.e.c.
MJS Safety Training Services was established in 2012 with the initial intent of providing in house bespoke training to the MJS group... MJS Safety Training Services Ltd is a company that specialises in providing training to the Construction industry. MJS Safety Training Services Ltd are an accredited Site Safety Plus provider for the suite of CITB courses including the SMSTS/SSSTS and Health and Safety Awareness course. Working alongside many of the large construction companies within the UK, the training delivered brings students up to date with legislation and also many company procedures and policies. Here at MJS Safety Training Services Ltd we aim to provide a professional and up to date training service at all times and hope that you feel confident in choosing MJS for your training requirements... The expansion of MJS Safety Training Services Ltd has led the company to become a Site Safety Plus provider and we can deliver courses both internally and externally. We have an in..
Also known as: M.J.S. SAFETY TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED, MJS Safety Training Services Ltd
Registration numbers: 08036912 (CH)
Primary location: March United Kingdom
Associated domains: mjsconstruction.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00

UK Company Data

Company number
08036912
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-05-17
Returns last made up date
2016-04-19
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
mjs-sts.co.uk

Actual
www.mjs-sts.co.uk

IP
77.68.64.7

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. XCCELERATE - xccelerate.co.uk
  2. PHYSIO CARE CLINIC LTD
  3. RELIANCE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS - reliancebusinesssolutions.com
  4. QLAMS TRADING - qlams.com
  5. CONTIFONTE - contifonte.com
0 comments Add a comment