SHINGLER CONSTRUCTION

Updated 73 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06479227 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 33797374/60
Hillcrest Works, Myddle, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY4 3SE
• 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Shingler Construction is a family owned and run construction company based in the heart of the Shropshire countryside, almost halfway between Ellesmere and Shrewsbury in the village of Myddle... Established in 2007, Shingler Construction is one of Shropshire's leading construction companies with a heritage dating back to the late 1990's when our sister-company - Shingler Homes - was founded...
Also known as: SHINGLER CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, Shingler Construction Ltd
Registration numbers: 06479227 (CH)
Primary location: Shrewsbury United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50
Managing Director

UK Company Data

Company number
06479227
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
1
Accounts next due date
2022-10-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-01-31
Returns next due date
2017-02-18
Returns last made up date
2016-01-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
shinglerconstruction.co.uk

Actual
www.shinglerconstruction.co.uk

IP
81.19.187.254

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CENTRIPETAL - centripetal3.com
  2. FIBERBUILT UMBRELLAS & CUSHIONS - fiberbuiltumbrellas.com
  3. WPI CONSULT - wpiconsult.com
  4. FULL SAIL REALTY - fullsailnwfl.com
  5. COASTAL BUILDING SERVICES - coastalbuildingservice.com
0 comments Add a comment