CHERISHED HOLIDAY HOMES

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 10210925 (CH)
  • Age: 3 years
  • ID: 33970533/42
68 Holly Park drive, Tamerton Foliot, Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom
• 63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
Be it the sandy beaches of Cornwall or the beautiful green valleys of Wales, we believe that having more comfort on your holiday should be a fun, exciting, and fulfilling experience that beats staying in a hotel any day. This is why Cherished Holiday Homes is a rental company like no other... Cherished Holiday Homes was founded in 2012 by Lesley Ainsworth - an avid traveller who loves nothing more than getting away from it all. By building a community where owners and guests could connect with the click of a button, she's made it easier for anyone to enjoy the pleasure of staying in, or owning, a private holiday home in the United Kingdom.
Also known as: Cherished Holiday Homes Limited, CHERISHED HOLIDAY HOMES LTD
Registration numbers: 10210925 (CH)
Primary location: Plymouth United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.73

UK Company Data

Company number
10210925
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-06-30
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
cherishedholidayhomes.co.uk

Actual
cherishedholidayhomes.co.uk

IP
46.101.21.50

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment