A&E AGENCY

Updated 5 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05927852 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 34005176/52
222 Grays Inn Road London WC1X 8HB United Kingdom
• 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
A&E Agency has been providing doctors to healthcare clients since 2008. Back then, the company consisted of just our three founding members covering emergency medicine doctors in the Manchester area. The next few years saw huge growth in every aspect of our business and we are now an established market-leading doctors agency operating UK-wide. Our ethos has always been to maintain growth and we've expanded into different specialities in order to do so. As a result, we've built up expert levels of knowledge in many specialist areas... At A&E Agency we understand that our people are vital to keeping our business ahead of the rest. With offices based in the heart of London and Manchester, we provide our employees with a lively atmosphere to thrive in. If you think you have the drive and ambition to work for us - and ultimately realise your potential - we'd love to hear from you.
Also known as: ACCIDENT & EMERGENCY AGENCY LIMITED, Accident & Emergency Limited
Registration numbers: 05927852 (CH)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: asclepiusglobal.com, asclepiusmanagedservices.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.91

UK Company Data

Company number
05927852
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2021-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2019-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-03
Returns last made up date
2015-09-05
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
accident-emergency.co.uk

Actual
www.accident-emergency.co.uk

IP
168.63.98.176

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. SAH GLOBAL - sahglobal.com
0 comments Add a comment