DPS MOTORS LIMITED

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04372148 (CH)
  • Age: 22 years
  • ID: 34012012/83
Doncaster Rd, Barnby Dun, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN3 1HQ
• 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
• 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
At DPS Motors out promise is to take care of our customers and provide an excellent service. We have been established for over 45 years and have built our reputation on fair pricing and quality workmanship... DPS Motors, Barnby Dun, Doncaster is a family run independent garage founded in 1967 by Donald Pattinson and his business partners in Edenthorpe... For Garages in Barnby Dun, Doncaster call DPS Motors. Our garage, trusted for over 45 years offers fair pricing for all your motor repairs and servicing.
Also known as: DPS, DPS Motors
Registration numbers: 04372148 (CH)
Primary location: Doncaster United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
04372148
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-03-12
Returns last made up date
2016-02-12
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dpsmotors.co.uk

Actual
dpsmotors.co.uk

IP
35.214.5.16

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment