CHILDRENFIRST HEALTH CARE SYSTEM

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 25 years
  • ID: 34073598/28
4448 Edgewater Drive Orlando, FL 32804
ChildrenFirst Health Care System was founded in 1994 because we were deeply moved by the challenges facing medically fragile infants and children and their families. We understood that caring for medically fragile children is not a business or a career or a job. It is a calling, a summons to the heart and mind to make a difference in the lives of children. We saw an opportunity to improve each child's quality of life by providing a full spectrum of home health care and center based services... ChildrenFirst Health Care System works with families of medically fragile children offering pediatric home medical services, in-home therapy pediatric medical day care.
Also known as: children, ChildrenFirst, ChildrenFirst PPEC, Inc., ChildrenFirst Therapy Services, Inc.
Primary location: Orlando United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20


IP
208.81.80.239

Status
OK

Category
Company

Similar Profiles


  1. ZACHARY'S MISSION - zacharysmission.org
  2. CHILDRENFIRST - childrenfirst.com
  3. MOORESVILLE PEDIATRICS - mooresvillepediatrics.com
  4. LORETTA'S LITTLE MIRACLES - lorettaslittlemiracles.com
  5. A MIRACLE FOUNDATION - amiraclefoundation.org
0 comments Add a comment