HUBB TIMBER FRAME

Updated 12 days ago
  • ID: 34611640/71
Unit 6B, Courtlands Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton TA2 6NS
Hubb Timber Frame is a small, yet well established, building contractor and timber frame building manufacturer specialising in bespoke timber frame houses, barn conversions and extensions. Based on the outskirts of Taunton in Somerset, Hubb Timber Frame offers a range of design, manufacturing and timber installation solutions to support any timber frame project - no matter how large or small... Hubb Timber Frame Ltd is a building contractor and timber frame design company with over 20 years experience. Situated on the outskirts of Taunton, we deliver bespoke timber solutions across Somerset and Devon and specialise in the design, manufacture and build of timber framed houses, extensions and conversions. We also offer our manufactured products, as well as a design and delivery services, direct to clients who are delivering self build installations... Hubb provides an in-house design service that enables us to work closely with our clients, designing the timber frame building to suit..
Also known as: Hubb, Hubb Timber Frame Ltd
Primary location: Norton United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
hubbtimberframe.co.uk

Actual
hubbtimberframe.co.uk

IP
35.214.115.6

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment