MARSHWINGS

Updated 5 days ago
  • ID: 34670906/47
4th Floor, Churchill House 17 Churchill Way Cardiff, UK CF10 2HH
Marsh is a wholly owned subsidiary of Marsh & McLennan Companies (NYSE: MMC), the leading global professional services firm in the areas of risk, strategy and people. With annual revenue over US$15 billion and 75,000 colleagues worldwide, MMC helps clients navigate an increasingly dynamic and complex environment through four market-leading firms: Marsh, Guy Carpenter, Mercer, and Oliver Wyman. Follow Marsh on Twitter @MarshGlobal; LinkedIn; Facebook; and YouTube, or subscribe to BRINK... For more than 140 years, Marsh has grown by helping our clients anticipate and meet the challenges of changing times and technologies. Henry W. Marsh and Donald R. McLennan founded the company to help businesses during the upheaval of the Industrial Revolution... Marsh provides consulting services to companies through dedicated global risk specialties and industry practices.
Also known as: Marsh, Marsh Broker Japan, Inc., Marsh Canada Limited, Marsh Japan, Inc., Marsh LLC, Marsh Ltd, Marsh Pty Ltd., Marsh Qatar LLC
Registration numbers: 26 004 485 214 (W), 69 009 098 864 (W), 86 004 651 512 (W)
Primary location: Cardiff United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
7
HIT Score
0.93
Domain
marshwings.ca

Actual
www.marsh.com

IP
13.52.68.41

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HOLZMA - holzma.com
  2. OKAMURA CORPORATION - okamura.com
  3. KNITPRO - knitpro.eu
  4. MADEBYDELTA - madebydelta.com
  5. WEIDMUELLER LUGOJ - weidmueller.com
0 comments Add a comment