BARTON GLASS

Updated 645 days ago
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 35099269/64
Established 1975 24 Dunbar Avenue Hamilton, Ontario
Today, Barton Glass is Hamilton's largest glazing contractor. With an installation team that can reach up to 30 installers at peak times. All tradesmen are fully trained and certified union glaziers, from local 1795 of the IUPAT... The office staff has grown to include Project Coordinators Conner Hayes and Jack Woodward and Project Estimator Eugene Lauzon. Along with our dependable installers Barton Glass has assembled one of the most reliable, efficient and trustworthy teams in our industry. A team that is able to take on any size commercial glazing projects small or large. Barton Glass prides itself on meeting expectations from the original estimate, to the design and fabrication and the complete installation of your next project.
Also known as: Barton Glass Inc.
Primary location: Hamilton
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
bartonglass.ca

Actual
www.bartonglass.ca

IP
199.34.228.74

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment