TROTEC LASER

Updated 4 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 06034809 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 35856401/40
44747 Helm Ct., Plymouth, MI 48170
• 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Trotec Laser is a leading international provider of advanced, high-speed laser equipment for cutting, engraving and industrial marking. Trotec was originally founded in Wels, Austria in 1997 and established in the United States in Mississippi in 2002. Now headquartered in Plymouth, Michigan, the U.S. business has grown to 10 times its original size, with a growing number of support facilities located throughout the United States, including California, Arizona, Texas, Georgia, Florida, North Carolina, Illinois, New Jersey, and New Hampshire... At Trotec, we are always expanding, and embracing our international growth. We have an exceptionally strong, international market presence, with 16 sales subsidiaries. 97% of Trotec's laser manufacturing is exported from our upper Austrian facility... Each of our dedicated laser showrooms is home to a range of Trotec laser systems, including flatbed, galvo and large format models. The best way to see the benefits of a Trotec laser machine is by..
Also known as: + Trotec Laser USA, Trotec, Trotec Korea Co., Ltd., Trotec Laser AG, Trotec Laser Automation GmbH, Trotec Laser Belgium, Trotec Laser BV, Trotec Laser Canada, Trotec Laser Deutschland, Trotec Laser España, Trotec Laser France, Trotec Laser GmbH, Trotec Laser Inc., Trotec Laser International, Trotec Laser Ireland, Trotec Laser Italia, Trotec Laser Japan Co Ltd., TROTEC LASER LIMITED, Trotec Laser Ltd, Trotec Laser Pty Ltd, Trotec Laser UK, Trotec Laser US Company, Trotec Productions and Vertriebs GmbH
Previous names: JCCO 167 LIMITED
Registration numbers: 06034809 (CH), FN 164144 p (W)
VAT numbers: ATU 43666001
Primary location: Plymouth United States
Associated domains: ceramicore.ca, ceramicore.net, ceramicore.org, engraversupplies.com, engraving-supplies.co.za, engraving-supplies.com, engraving-supplies.com.au, job-creator.com, maspotencialaser.com, morelaserpower.com, plusdepuissancedelaser.com, projectengraving.com.au, rayjet-laser.com.au, rayjet.ca, rayjet.com.au, rayjet.hu, rayjetlaser.ca, rayjetlaser.co.nz, rayjetlaser.co.uk, rayjetlaser.com, rayjetlaser.com.au, rayjetlaser.hu, trotec-laser.com, trotec-laser.eu, trotec-laser.net, trotec-laser.pl, trotec-marking.at, trotec-marking.ca, trotec-marking.ch, trotec-marking.co.uk, trotec-marking.com.au, trotec-marking.de, trotec-marking.es, trotec-marking.fr, trotec-marking.it, trotec-marking.nl, trotec.ca, trotec.co.uk, trotec.com.pl, trotec.eu, trotec.gr, trotec.net, trotecindustrial.com, troteclaser-automation.com, troteclaser.ca, troteclaser.cn, troteclaser.co.nz, troteclaser.co.uk, troteclaser.co.za, troteclaser.com.au, troteclaser.de, troteclaser.eu, troteclaser.net, troteclaser.ro, troteclasers.com, versa-lazer.com, versa-lazer.net
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
17
HIT Score
0.83

UK Company Data

Company number
06034809
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-01-17
Returns last made up date
2015-12-20
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
troteclaser.com

Actual
www.troteclaser.com

IP
152.199.21.175

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. CONCRETE GRINDING - concrete-grinding.com
  2. GRAND PARADE - grandparade.co.uk
  3. GET - get.gp
  4. ALFALAS - alfalas.eu
  5. BREF - bref.asia
0 comments Add a comment