ABLE-SERVICES

Updated 7 days ago
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 35860516/30
3100 North George Street York, PA 17406
Our parent company, Leg Up Farm, is a comprehensive outpatient therapy center located in York County, Pennsylvania, designed exclusively for children and young adults up to the age of 21 with disabilities, developmental delays, and acquired injuries. Shortly after opening in April of 2010, Leg Up Farm realized that many of the children they served would eventually "age out" of the programs they offered. To address this growing need for the next step in services to the community, Leg Up Farm founded Able-Services in June of 2014. As a member of the Leg Up Farm family, Able-Services provides life-span services and customized day programming experiences for adults with special needs, ages 18-59. These experiences include general life skill development, as well as specific opportunities in horticulture and screen printing.
Also known as: Able-Services, Inc.
Primary location: York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
able-services.org

Actual
www.able-services.org

IP
35.190.45.195

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment