BISICHI

Updated today
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 00112155 (CH)
  • Age: 111 years
  • ID: 36011193/53
2nd Floor 12 Little Portland Street London W1W 8BJ
• 08990 - Other mining and quarrying n.e.c.
• 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Bisichi PLC is a fully listed company, and its principal activity is coal mining in South Africa. The group is a controlling shareholder in Black Wattle Colliery, a coal mining and coal washing operation situated in Mpumulanga, South Africa. The company's strategy is to create and deliver long term sustainable value to all our stakeholders through our business model which can be broken down into three main areas: acquisition & investment, production & sustainability, and processing & marketing. In addition, we seek to balance the high risk of our mining operations with a dependable cash flow from our UK property investment operations and listed equity investment portfolios. The company primarily invests in retail property across the UK as well as residential property development... Bisichi PLC is a mining and property corporation listed on the London Stock Exchange. Founded in 1910, in 2017 we continue to make strong progress…
Also known as: Bisichi Mining, BISICHI PLC, bisichi.co.uk
Previous names: BISICHI MINING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registration numbers: 00112155 (CH), 112155 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
Associated domains: bisichi.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50


Managing Director

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
00112155
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-13
Returns last made up date
2016-06-15
Num. mort. charges
12
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
12
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
bisichi.co.uk

Actual
bisichi.co.uk

IP
162.213.253.65

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment