WILDFISH

Updated today
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 36099948/60
13-15 Boston Pier Boston, Ma 02210
Headquartered on the historic Boston Fish Pier, Red's Best was founded in 2008 to serve fishermen from local coastal communities. We aggregate catches, networking small boats with proprietary technology to form a large market presence, leveling the global playing field. We sustain the livelihoods of American fishermen while sustaining fisheries for harvest. Red's Best connects you to your fishermen and tells the story of every catch... We believe the Western Atlantic Ocean is a very well managed natural resource. We are proud to work with fishermen who are responsibly harvesting sustainable seafood from Nova Scotia to Florida. Our network is steadily growing. While our beginnings and most of our infrastructure is in and around New England, we have built relationships up and down the coast and are able to follow the fish when they migrate north and south in order to keep supply as steady as possible. This is the power of networked fishermen... Red's Best has built a lot of verticals..
Also known as: Red's Best, Wildfish LLC
Primary location: Boston United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
redsbest.com

Actual
www.redsbest.com

IP
207.223.251.55

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment