AFG METALS TRADING

Updated 26 days ago
  • Age: 41 years
  • ID: 36136965/55
AFG Metals was established in 1982, initially dealing in Ferrous and Non Ferrous Metals. With the passage of time we have gained specialty in all of the products by establishing sub-divisions and distributing the responsibilities in management to serve our clients better. Keeping in view the increasing volumes and local demand every year, we have established liaison offices in Karachi and Islamabad to target the customers in those regions by providing efficient extended services. Huge potential in Chinese market has led us to establish a liaison office in Beijing which is fully operative seeking opportunities and securing business on our Behalf in China... At AFG Metals we pride ourselves in our ability to respond quickly and flexibly to our customers' needs and in efficiently managing the risks in moving steel around the world. We vigorously monitor market fluctuations, developments, and news, as well as other early indicators. Actively gathering intelligence and analyses to validate..
Also known as: AFG Metals, AFG Metals Trading LLC
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.83
Domain
afgmetalstrading.com

Actual
afgmetalstrading.com

IP
82.180.138.176

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment