IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT

Updated 1 day ago
Public Limited Company
  • Active - 03262305 (CH)
  • Age: 24 years
  • ID: 36228082/24
30 Penhallow St, Suite 400 Portsmouth NH 03801
• 70100 - Activities of head offices
Impax Environmental Markets plc: A closed end investment company listed on the London Stock Exchange which was launched in 2002... New Energy Strategy: We are one of the longest established fund managers in the large and rapidly growing renewable energy sector. The firm manages three new energy funds that follow an industrially-focused value-add strategy, investing in renewable power generation and related assets... We offer a range of investment solutions, which provide opportunities to invest in the transition to a more sustainable economy. Each is underpinned by proven, proprietary investment tools.
Also known as: Impax Asset Management (Hong Kong) Limited, IMPAX ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP PLC, Impax Asset Management Ireland Limited, Impax Asset Management Limited, Impax Asset Management LLC, Impax Environmental Markets plc
Previous names: IMPAX GROUP PLC, KERN RIVER PLC
Registration numbers: 03262305 (CH)
Primary location: Portsmouth United States
Associated domains: esgmanagers.com, iemplc.co.uk, impax-iem.com, impaxassetmanagement.com, impaxfinance.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
52
HIT Score
0.98
CEO


Chairman

Chief Legal Officer

Founder

President

Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
03262305
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2022-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-11-08
Returns last made up date
2015-10-11
Num. mort. charges
2
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
impaxam.com

Actual
impaxam.com

IP
34.67.231.118

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. INNOVATION GROUP PARTS - innovation.group
  2. 3M - 3m.com
  3. PPL CORPORATION - pplweb.com
  4. BREEDON GROUP - breedongroup.com
  5. AVACTA - avacta.com
0 comments Add a comment