DATAFARMING

Updated 26 days ago
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 36271145/37
P.O.Box 253, Highfields, Qld 4352
DataFarming is an Australian precision agriculture company based in Toowoomba, Queensland who deliver leading digital solutions for customers around the world. The company aim is to unlock the potential of precision agriculture products and farm data by putting easy to use solutions into the hands of every agronomist and producer... Established in 2017, DataFarming is owned and operated by leading Australian precision agriculture specialists, Tim and Peta Neale, who have been consultants for 20 years. Led by Tim and Peta, the team includes talented developers, technologists and consultants, who all drive the company mission to deliver precision agriculture products that are simple, automated, affordable and provide actionable on-ground solutions... DataFarming gives farmers and agronomists unique spatial data intel. We build precision agriculture solutions, from free farm map with NDVI to high res images.
Also known as: DataFarming Pty Ltd
Primary location: Highfields United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
16
HIT Score
0.88
Managing Director
Domain
datafarming.com.au

Actual
www.datafarming.com.au

IP
103.27.32.30

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SPRINGWATER AG PRODUCTS - springwateragproducts.com
  2. FLYBIRD FARM INNOVATIONS - flybirdinnovations.com
  3. OZERAGRO - ozeragro.com
  4. AGRODYNAMICS - agrodynamics.biz
  5. VANASIRIAGROCONSULTANCY - vanasiriagroconsultancy.com
1 comments Add a comment
vetemaj434 January 27, 2021
Not that great as it claims to be.