DICK FERRELL CONTRACTING

Updated 52 days ago
  • ID: 36274176/54
PO Box 4711 Rock Hill, South Carolina 29732 United States
Dick is the son of a contractor and worked his summers during high school in commercial and residential construction. As a part-time employee of Wylie Construction Company, he worked on projects including Woodland United Methodist Church, Rock Hill YMCA, Sylvia Circle Baptist Church, and Carowinds Theme Park. After attending Clemson University, he helped his father start Jabo Construction Company. For ten years, he was the working foreman for commercial projects at Jabo but was always drawn to woodworking as a hobby. Remodeling was the fun part of construction... Dick helped me renovate, fix, and update our home, which we bought out of foreclosure. It was a lot of work! Dick did a great job of organizing multiple projects (plumbing, roofing, painting, plumbing, electrical,…), keeping our space clean and our projects moving along. He also built some beautiful new cabinets and a huge custom table that my family loves. Dick is a hard worker and a straight shooter. He is someone you can..
Also known as: Dick, Dick Ferrall Contracting Inc., Dick Ferrell Contracting (DFC), Dick Ferrell Contracting Co., Inc., Dick Ferrell Contracting Inc.
Primary location: Rock Hill United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
dickferrell.com

Actual
www.dickferrell.com

IP
104.21.15.19, 172.67.161.7

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ALL SPRINKLER REPAIR - allsprinklerrepair.com
  2. FLOJET - flojet21.com
  3. LUPUS COLORADO - lupuscolorado.org
  4. VALOANSDONERIGHT - valoansdoneright.com
  5. CCS CHALLENGE CARD SYSTEMS - ccs-cardtec.com
0 comments Add a comment