ZOETIS

Updated 38 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02024398 (CH)
  • Age: 36 years
  • ID: 36420776/56
Thormøhlensgate 53D N-5006 Bergen
• 75000 - Veterinary activities
PHARMAQ is the world's leading vaccine and innovation company focused on the aquaculture industry and part of Zoetis, the world's leading animal health company. The company develops safe and effective medicines for the aquaculture industry with a good environmental profile through targeted research and dedicated staff. Production, administration, research and development is located in Norway and the group's products are marketed in Europe, North and South America and in Asia. PHARMAQ has around 375 employees... PHARMAQ is the global leader in vaccines and innovation for aquaculture and part of Zoetis, the world leader in animal health... Established in 2006, PHARMAQ Fishteq delivers vaccination technology and services for use in the aquaculture industry.
Also known as: pharmaq, PHARMAQ AS, PHARMAQ AS Chile Ltda, PHARMAQ LTD, Zoetis LLC
Previous names: ALPHARMA ANIMAL HEALTH LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02024398 (CH)
Primary location: Bergen
Associated domains: alpha-dip.com, alpha-ject.com, alpha-oral.com, alphadip.com, alphaject.com, analytiq.no, fishvetgroup.co.uk, fishvetgroup.com, fishvetgroup.no, pharmaq.azurewebsites.net, pharmaq.cl, pharmaq.cn, pharmaq.de, pharmaq.es, pharmaq.no, pharmaq.se, pharmaq.tw, pharmaq.us, pharmaqportal.com, pharmaqportalen.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.97

UK Company Data

Company number
02024398
Account category
SMALL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2023-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-28
Returns last made up date
2016-05-31
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
pharmaq.com

Actual
www.pharmaq.com

IP
52.138.218.121

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. HAMILTON LANE - hamiltonlane.com
  2. ICBUSINESS CONSULTING - icbusiness-consulting.com
  3. FIRST POINT - firstpointgroup.com
  4. PROJECT MATERIALS - pmpiping.com
  5. SALT SEARCH - welovesalt.com
0 comments Add a comment