YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL AND HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Updated 15 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 00038346 (CH)
  • Age: 129 years
  • ID: 36421053/50
Stringer House 34, Lupton Street Hunslet Leeds LS10 2QW
• 58141 - Publishing of learned journals
• 85520 - Cultural education
• 91011 - Library activities
• 91012 - Archives activities
The Yorkshire Archaeological and Historical Society was established in 1863 to examine, preserve and illustrate the history of Yorkshire. The aims and objects of the society begin with: "The examination, preservation and illustration of the History, Architecture, Antiquities, Manners, Customs, Arts and Traditions of the county of York."... Through our collections of books and archives, our publications and lectures, we promote the preservation and study of the archaeology, history, architecture, antiquities, culture and traditions of the historic county of York.
Previous names: YORKSHIRE ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY
Registration numbers: 00038346 (CH), 224083 (W)
Primary location: Street United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50
Chairman

Secretary

Treasurer

UK Company Data

Company number
00038346
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2022-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2020-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-28
Returns last made up date
2015-07-31
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
yas.org.uk

Actual
www.yas.org.uk

IP
185.13.244.234

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment