ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 59 years
  • ID: 36465421/41
407 South Nine Mound Road Verona, Wisconsin, 53593
Founded in 1963 by University of Wisconsin professor Ron Daggett, Engineering Industries began as a small molding company, focused on providing engineering assistance to our customers. Early work included major assistance in the development of one of the first artificial heart valves for human use and significant work in incorporating plastic components in the production of batteries... For more than fifty years, Engineering Industries has transformed our customers' ideas and designs into quality injection molded parts used in a wide variety of fields - agricultural, electronic, durable medical, appliance, consumer, power hand tools. Our experienced team skillfully assists with engineering and material selection recommendations for our customers. We pride ourselves on our ability to tackle tough materials, our flexibility of production schedules, and our top-notch customer service... communications. Easy ordering and order tracking. A collaborative customer relationship. We offer all..
Also known as: Engineering Industries Inc.
Primary location: Verona United States
Associated domains: engind.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
4
HIT Score
0.95
Domain
engineeringindustries.com

Actual
www.engineeringindustries.com

IP
104.196.28.161

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. SPECIALTY ENGINEERING - specialty-engineering.com
  2. BUN ENGINEERING - bun-engineering.com
  3. LANDPLAN ENGINEERING PA - landplan-pa.com
  4. LUSCOMBE ENGINEERING COMPANY - lecsf.com
  5. WEISER ENGINEERING - weimhp.com
0 comments Add a comment