HELIX LAW

Updated 25 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07845461 (CH)
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 36700168/70
1 FREDERICK TERRACE FREDERICK PLACE BRIGHTON BN1 1AX
• 69102 - Solicitors
Our success is based on fostering relationships with our clients and everyone we deal with. We have the strength to fight and the strength to co-operate and negotiate. This remains at the heart of what we do, and who we are. We take a long-term view. We are, of course, litigation solicitors. We are fluent in the language of the law, but focus on efficient dispute resolution in plain English. From the outset we want to be our clients' trusted adviser and to stay with them and grow with them throughout their commercial lives... We act for individuals, companies incorporated onshore and offshore, investors, PLCs and construction companies across the country and beyond in disputes ranging from small to very significant. Sometimes we are dealing with self-represented litigants, sometimes City law firms with big reputations. We have extensive experience across a broad range of challenges... Statutory Demands are used and abused in debt recovery. Debt recovery companies can't help with..
Also known as: Helix Law Limited, HELIX LAW LTD
Registration numbers: 07845461 (CH)
Primary location: BRIGHTON
Associated domains: gettingbuilderspaid.com, helix-law.com, helixlaw.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
15
HIT Score
0.56
Founder

UK Company Data

Company number
07845461
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2024-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2023-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-28
Returns last made up date
2015-10-31
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
helix-law.co.uk

Actual
helix-law.co.uk

IP
104.21.0.158, 172.67.151.67

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. RELIANCE HEALTH - reliancehealth.com.au
  2. UPWARD EXITS - acgseattle.org
  3. HAIFA MARINE SHIPPING - haifamarine.com
  4. STAFFING R US - staffingrus.net
  5. EXITO MANUFACTURING - exitomfg.com
0 comments Add a comment