EMERY BROTHERS

Updated 61 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08089338 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 36742459/34
34 Box Road Bath BA1 7QH
• 41100 - Development of building projects
We are a family-run building contractor located in Bath, established as a business in 1947 by three brothers, George Arnold Emery, Lewis Emery and Brian Emery. The firm is now owned and operated by a further two generations of the Emery family and has been trading for over 70 years, carrying out the majority of our work in Bath and the surrounding areas... We carry out all types of building and construction work, from large new build projects to maintenance and repair. We have a large directly-employed workforce including a wide range of experienced and time-served tradesmen. Much of our work comes from repeat business with clients, a good indicator of customer satisfaction... We are a local contractor with an excellent track record of delivering projects on time and to budget. We directly employ a 100+ strong workforce made up of time-served craftsmen who care about their work.
Also known as: Builders of Bath, EMERY BROTHERS LIMITED, Emery Brothers Ltd
Registration numbers: 08089338 (CH)
Primary location: Bath United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.89

UK Company Data

Company number
08089338
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-27
Returns last made up date
2016-05-30
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
buildersofbath.com

Actual
www.emery.co.uk

IP
89.187.86.9

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LIBERTY INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS - libertyintegrated.com
  2. TAMLEE LIMITED
  3. RETAIL ELEMENTS - retailelementsworldwide.com
  4. HELIX LAW - helix-law.co.uk
  5. BAYSWATER CUSTOM TRAILERS - bayswatercustomtrailers.com.au
0 comments Add a comment