ZEROSTACK

Updated 27 days ago
  • ID: 37003268/26
201 Ravendale Drive Mountain View, CA 94043 United States
ZeroStack is the first one-stop shop for cloud infrastructure that combines the consumption model of public cloud with the security that businesses need... ZeroStack provides low operational overhead due to its' built-in, intelligent, self-healing capabilities, and software defined networking with micro-segmentation. ZeroStack provides several powerful features and predictive analytics around capacity planning, utilization monitoring, right-sizing of workloads, showback, demand forecasting, detecting zombie VMs and unused resources. Using these features you can deliver better SLA while optimizing resources across all of your customers... ZeroStack provides an integrated AppStore with a number of application blueprints that you can offer customers. Example blueprints include MySQL, Git, Jenkins, multi-node Hadoop, Apache Spark, Cassandra and Apache Storm. Watch the video to see how users can also create and upload their own custom data application blue prints into the AppStore.
Also known as: ZeroStack, Inc.
Primary location: Mountain View United States
Associated domains: zerostack.co, zerostack.in
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
zerostack.com

Actual
www.zerostack.com

IP
64.111.115.144

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. UNOCITY - unocity.us
  2. DATA DESCRIPTION - datadesk.com
  3. BLUESACH - bluesach.com
  4. TENPOINT7 - tenpoint7.com
  5. CHICAGOPOTTER.NET - chicagopotter.net
0 comments Add a comment