ONBOARDCOMS

Updated 19 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05981188 (CH)
  • Age: 13 years
  • ID: 37009431/29
52 Mellowship Road, Eastern Green, Coventry. CV5 7BY. United Kingdom
• 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
OnBoardComs are a telecommunications consultancy company with headquarters in the United Kingdom. We specialise in providing consultancy services and communications systems onboard marine, aeronautical and land based vehicles. We also have hands on experience supporting communications in remote and difficult locations. We have worked extensively with communications systems on-board large commercial aircraft as well as private and commercial maritime vessels. We have experience of GSMOBA, GSM-R, Wi-Fi and WiMAX systems, as well as terrestrial 2g, 3g and 4g / LTE cellular networks... Don't just take our word for it, take a look at the gallery area to see some examples of equipment we have built, not just for our own teams, but for our customers too. Many of our methods and custom equipment are unique to OnBoardComs and have evolved over many years of experience... OnBoardComs have invested substantial time and money building an in-house communications test facility. This facility..
Also known as: OnBoardComs and Herring Communications Limited, ONBOARDCOMS LIMITED, OnBoardComs Ltd.
Previous names: HERRING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05981188 (CH)
Primary location: Coventry United Kingdom
Associated domains: wkewl.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
05981188
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
10
Accounts next due date
2021-07-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-10-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-22
Returns last made up date
2015-11-24
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
onboardcoms.com

Actual
www.onboardcoms.com

IP
80.229.234.141

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment