JGW LEGAL SERVICES

Updated 56 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - SC478105 (CH)
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 37188498/34
18 HIGH STREET KINROSS KY13 8AN
• 68310 - Real estate agencies
• 69102 - Solicitors
The ethos at J&G Wilson is simple, we offer our clients a friendly, modern and efficient service from an approachable, dedicated team... Established in 1888, J&G Wilson have been providing legal advice to the people of Kinross-shire for generations. Situated in the centre of Kinross, we deliver legal and property services both locally and throughout Scotland... We are a trusted member of the Kinross-shire community with a down to earth approach to our clients' needs. J&G Wilson pride ourselves on keeping our clients informed on the progress of cases in a clear and concise way, explaining our services in plain English, rather than legal jargon. We are happy to discuss your case over the telephone, in person or via video call rather than only sending emails.
Also known as: j&G Wilson, JGW LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED, JGW Legal Services Ltd
Registration numbers: SC478105 (CH)
Primary location: KINROSS
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.69

UK Company Data

Company number
SC478105
Account category
MICRO ENTITY
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-18
Returns last made up date
2016-05-21
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jgwilson.co.uk

Actual
jgwilson.co.uk

IP
51.68.200.154

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LEO LION 28-01 LIMITED
  2. R-H-P OUTREACH SERVICES LIMITED
  3. HB TRADING JAPAN - hbtradingjp.com
  4. SHI-MCI - shi-mci.com
  5. SENSE AI - senseai.ltd
0 comments Add a comment