HELLARDS

Updated 27 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 09216839 (CH)
  • Age: 7 years
  • ID: 37190249/43
11 Broad Street Alresford Hampshire SO24 9AR
• 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Hellards are an independent estate agents who have become leading experts in selling and letting properties in Alresford and the surrounding area... Hellards has been involved in the selling and letting of residential property in Alresford and the surrounding villages since 1988, when Paul Hellard opened for business in East Street, having previously been in business in Winchester. Over this period, the business built up a reputation for local knowledge, trust and reliability and for offering its clients a service tailored to their individual needs. Now that Paul has retired, the business is now run by Gordon Thoday, an estate agent living locally in Alresford, with many years' of property experience gained with various agencies in Hampshire. We aim to carry on building the business on the foundations Paul put down over 30 years ago... We aim to offer our clients an exceptional tailored and personal service, a rarity in today's busy world. Our experienced and friendly team live in..
Also known as: ALRESFORD ESTATES LTD
Registration numbers: 09216839 (CH), 9216839 (W)
VAT numbers: 197 5216 75
Primary location: Alresford United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.82

UK Company Data

Company number
09216839
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-10-31
Returns last made up date
2015-10-03
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
1
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hellards.co.uk

Actual
www.hellards.co.uk

IP
31.222.144.104

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment