GK PARTNERS

Updated 29 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05179591 (CH)
  • Age: 15 years
  • ID: 37296481/24
Partners, 111 Buckingham Palace Road, Victoria, London SW1W 0SR
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
• 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
The pilot phase of the ‘Migration and Sustainable Development in The Gambia' (MSDG) project (August 2017 to December 2018) was initiated seven months after the inauguration of the new coalition government in The Gambia. It built on the initial ‘Induction and Training Workshop for the Cabinet Ministers' conducted by GK Partners (GKP) on 11 February 2017 in Gambia, and the subsequent one-to-one briefings with the President, Ministers, senior government officials and development partners. The second phase (MSDG2) runs from January 2019 to December 2022... Welcome to the website of the ‘Migration and Sustainable Development in The Gambia' (MSDG) project. The pilot phase of MSDG was implemented from August 2017 to December 2018, during which a Gambian Diaspora Strategy (GDS) was developed and incorporated in the Gambia National Development Plan (NDP 2018-21).
Also known as: GAMBIAN DIASPORA, GK PARTNERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05179591 (CH), 5179591 (W)
Primary location: London United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
05179591
Account category
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-11
Returns last made up date
2015-07-14
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
gambiandiaspora.net

Actual
gambiandiaspora.net

IP
217.160.0.234

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment