HEALTH + PLUS

Updated 129 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01493118 (CH)
  • Age: 43 years
  • ID: 37296579/59
G1 Chaucer Business Park, Dittons Road, POLEGATE, East Sussex, BN26 6QH
• 21100 - Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products
Health Plus was first established nearly 40 years ago, and has been owned by the same family for over 30 years. Our mission is to promote optimum nutrition across the world. We have a management team who's cumulative experience in the industry amounts to over 60 years, ranging from formulation, through manufacturing to marketing and branding... Never ones to rest on our laurels, we are constantly developing and expanding the range to keep abreast of the latest innovations in the nutritional field and in recent times have introduced our popular Children's range, as well as products such as Serrapeptase, Optim-Eyes, Mushroom Extract Complex and many others... Offering nutritional supplements, including vitamins, minerals and herbal supplements, promoting wellbeing, vitality and general wellness.
Also known as: HEALTH + PLUS LIMITED, Health + Plus Ltd.
Registration numbers: 01493118 (CH), 1493118 (W)
VAT numbers: GB583740323
Primary location: Polegate United Kingdom
Associated domains: bodyplusdynamics.com, petvits.co.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.64

UK Company Data

Company number
01493118
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2024-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-03-30
Returns last made up date
2016-03-02
Num. mort. charges
5
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
5
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
healthplus.co.uk

Actual
www.healthplus.co.uk

IP
109.75.172.134

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PAKISTAN PEOPLE'S ALLIANCE - pakistanpeoplealliance.com
  2. SOLAR ENERGY - solarenergygroup.solar
  3. SONY MUSIC ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  4. HIGHFIELD FARMING LIMITED
  5. CAROLINA.RESTREPOP - carolinarestrepop.com
0 comments Add a comment