ANA

Updated 177 days ago
  • Age: 113 years
  • ID: 37303661/56
155 E 44 th Street New York, NY 10017
The ANA is the U.S. advertising industry's oldest and largest trade association. Originally known as the Association of National Advertising Managers, it was established to promote cooperative relationships between regional and national advertising industries, manufacturers and dealers, and advertisers and agencies... As the voice of the industry, the ANA provides the advertising community with a voice before Congress, state legislatures, Federal regulatory agencies, and the courts. We also challenge our members and the industry to collaborate as a community and leverage their leadership for business and brand growth... At the ANA, we strongly believe that the more diversity we have in our team, the greater the value we can deliver to our members. For more than 20 years, we've used our collective voices, reach, and commitment to create an industry and an organization that's more inclusive, understanding, and reflective of diverse segments.
Also known as: Association of National Advertisers, Association of National Advertisers, Inc.
Primary location: New York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.96
General

Privacy

Support

Training
Domain
ana.net

Actual
www.ana.net

IP
3.215.24.1, 52.5.189.211

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment