TRANSFERWISE

Updated 45 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 07209813 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 37466070/30
Avenue Louise 54, Room s52, 1050 Brussels, Belgium
• 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Wise is the trading name of TransferWise Europe SA, which is a company incorporated in Belgium with registered number 0713629988. Our registered office is at Avenue Louise 54, Room s52, 1050 Brussels, Belgium. TransferWise is a Payment Institution authorised by the National Bank of Belgium... There's a small fee to convert currencies in your account and no hidden fees in the rate we offer you... Banks charge a lot for overseas transfers. We don't. Transfer money abroad easily and quickly with our low cost money transfers.
Also known as: TransferWise Europe SA, TransferWise Limited, TRANSFERWISE LTD
Previous names: EXCHANGE SOLUTIONS LTD
Registration numbers: 0713629988 (W), 07209813 (CH), 900507 (W)
Primary location: Brussels Belgium
Associated domains: digitalfiji.com, digitalqueensland.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
110
HIT Score
0.75
Privacy

UK Company Data

Company number
07209813
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-28
Returns last made up date
2016-03-31
Num. mort. charges
14
Num. mort. outstanding
5
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
9
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
transferwise.co.uk

Actual
wise.com

IP
52.50.111.143

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. VOUCHERS MIMCOL - vouchersmimcol.com
  2. HYPERSCALAR LIMITED
  3. NORD SECURITY - nordvpnbusiness.com
  4. SIGA VISION - sigavision.com
  5. JSP CONSULTING - jspconsult.com
0 comments Add a comment