DATASIGHTUSA

Updated 142 days ago
  • ID: 37490926/49
304 S Jones Blvd #3546 Las Vegas NV, 89107
Datasight was founded by experienced surveying, engineering, hydrologic, geologic, and geospatial professionals with extensive experience in these fields. We developed Breakline Builder as an in-house response for a better solution to breakline creation. We've evolved that solution into a SaaS product called Breakline Builder that can be used by anyone who wants to create surfaces faster, tighter, with more consistency and affordability. Breakline Builder is as simple as uploading a ground-classified point cloud (LAS or LAZ) and a bounding polygon (SHP or DXF) to define your area of interest. The data processing is all automatic, with a downloadable ZIP file with breaklines available usually within a few hours. It's that simple... Datasight is experienced surveying, engineering, hydrologic, geologic and geospatial professionals in these fields. We provide fast and accurate breakline extraction.
Also known as: Datasight, DataSight, Inc.
Primary location: Las Vegas United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
datasightusa.com

Actual
datasightusa.com

IP
104.26.12.64, 104.26.13.64, 172.67.74.9

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. GASTHOF SCHILLER - gasthof-schiller.de
  2. SUNAMI TRADE LTD
  3. STRATEGIC VENTURES - strategicventures.com
  4. AMERSHAM SAW MILL - amershamsawmill.co.uk
  5. ROOFER - roofersoutheastlondon.com
0 comments Add a comment