RTC

Updated 13 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02108779 (CH)
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 37606568/23
Rolling Meadows 2800 Golf Road Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
• 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
RTC was founded in 1950 by Walter Nathan. Walter's son, Richard Nathan, with 40 years of experience, now leads the family-owned business... RTC is a company that operates with integrity and transparency on a global basis. We actively support the growth and development of our people, our partners and the communities where we work... RTC is investment and innovation driven. Our success as an innovation leader is made evident by being named to the Eureka List as one of the Top 10 innovative businesses in Illinois for both 2015 and 2016 by Crain's, the leading Chicago business journal. RTC's range of new products can be found in tens of thousands of retail stores around the world. Our investments can be seen in new facilities, including a 350,000 square feet manufacturing plant in China, a state-of-the-art model shop, and an office in Paris. We are also investing in the communities where we work by increasing hiring of underemployed segments of the population and improving our carbon..
Also known as: RTC EUROPE LIMITED
Registration numbers: 02108779 (CH)
Primary location: Rolling Meadows United States
Associated domains: ecotracglides.com, rtcprofitnet.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.97

UK Company Data

Company number
02108779
Account category
GROUP
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2016-08-14
Returns last made up date
2015-07-17
Num. mort. charges
6
Num. mort. outstanding
2
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
4
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rtc.com

Actual
www.rtc.com

IP
23.185.0.4

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment