REDRUP PLUMBING & HEATING

Updated 30 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04701534 (CH)
  • Age: 19 years
  • ID: 37608006/39
16 OLD HILL WOKING SURREY GU22 0DF
• 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Our family business has been established since 1976 when my late father Keith Redrup and myself Bob Redrup went into partnership. My father retired in 2001 to make way for my son Stuart to join the business and we pride ourselves in being a successful reliable small run family business - built with many years in the plumbing and heating trade - for providing the highest quality of work with the highest level of customer service and with competitive prices. Customer satisfaction is our number one and you can be assured of our best attention at all times... We are a Woking based company with most of our work being carried out in the Woking and Guildford area but we are happy to travel anywhere in Surrey... Looking for a plumber in Woking? Get in touch with us here at Redrup Plumbing Heating Ltd.
Also known as: REDRUP PLUMBING & HEATING LIMITED, Redrup Plumbing & Heating Ltd
Registration numbers: 04701534 (CH)
Primary location: WOKING
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
04701534
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2017-04-15
Returns last made up date
2016-03-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
plumbers-woking.com

Actual
www.plumbers-woking.com

IP
109.108.148.130

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment