JOPSONS JEWELLERS

Updated 223 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 11566329 (CH)
  • Age: 4 years
  • ID: 37818790/47
Carlyles Court, Fisher Street Carlisle, CA3 8RY
• 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Jopsons Jewellers offer part exchange, buying, and selling an item on customer's behalf. By having this service, we can offer unique items such as Victorian dress rings, classic watches, and many more unusual items... Established in 1960' The name of Jopson's is synonymous with fine wristwatches and clock, elegant jewellery and desirable gifts. Established in 1960 and now one of the oldest family firms in Carlisle and into its third generation, located in the City Centre Jopson's is the area's premier stockist of Oris, Frederique Constant, Henry London, Dietrich, Bering, and Citizen watches... Jopsons Jewellers, voted as Best independent retailer 2016, was established in 1960 and is now one of the cities best known family run firms, known for providing luxury watches and the highest quality diamond and gemstone jewellery.
Also known as: JOPSONS JEWELLERS LTD
Registration numbers: 11566329 (CH)
Primary location: Carlisle United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
11566329
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2023-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2021-09-30
Returns next due date
2019-10-11
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
jopsonsjewellers.co.uk

Actual
jopsonsjewellers.co.uk

IP
23.227.38.74

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment