DROPJAW VENTURES

Updated 161 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 11090940 (CH)
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 37819039/41
3 Cheshires Way, Saighton Chester, CH3 6BB
• 62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
• 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
DropJaw Ventures is a multi-award-winning, UK based company with Headquarters in Chester, founded in 2007 by Roy Shelton... DropJaw Ventures is made up of like-minded professionals who are respected for their knowledge and expertise in investment and scaling companies... DropJaw Ventures has helped over 100 companies plan, prepare, and deliver on their growth and scale-up journey.
Also known as: DropJaw Ventures Group, DROPJAW VENTURES GROUP LTD, DropJaw Ventures Limited, DropJaw Ventures Limited Ltd
Registration numbers: 11090940 (CH)
VAT numbers: 926 5572 02
Primary location: Chester United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.56
CFO

UK Company Data

Company number
11090940
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2024-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2022-12-31
Returns next due date
2018-12-29
Returns last made up date
N/A
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
dropjawventures.co.uk

Actual
dropjawventures.co.uk

IP
185.145.152.45

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. 80 STATION ROAD (SHOLING) LIMITED
  2. CPH INTERIORS - cphinteriors.net
  3. ADDISON DENTAL - addisondentalil.com
  4. THE TONIC CONSULTANCY - thetonicconsultancy.com
  5. WILSON PHYSIOTHERAPY SERVICES LIMITED
0 comments Add a comment