HANSFORD SENSORS (INDIA)

Updated 47 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 05964260 (CH)
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 37821372/12
P.O. Box 1295 Gerrards Cross, Bucks. SL9 8EL. UK
• 26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment
Hansford Sensors is a world leading manufacturer of standard and custom built industrial accelerometers, loop powered sensors (vibration transmitters), vibration modules, cable assemblies and mounts. Our products are used by the leading companies, in India and around the globe... From our offices in Pune we provide our customers throughout India with a unique combination of vibration monitoring products, backed by prompt delivery, competitive prices and outstanding installation, commissioning services and technical support services... Vibration monitoring solutions Hansford Sensors supplies multi-sensor switch boxes, vibration sensor modules, vibration accelerometers, portable vibration meters, accessories for sensors, vibration condition monitoring protection systems and custom built vibration sensors. Intrinsically safe AC and 4-20mA transmitter versions are available with ATEX and IECEx certification for approved use in Group I (Mining) and Group II (Petrochemical).
Also known as: Hansford Sensors, Hansford Sensors (India) Pvt Ltd, HANSFORD SENSORS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 05964260 (CH), 5964260 (W)
Primary location: Gerrards Cross United Kingdom
Associated domains: hansfordasia.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
05964260
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2020-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-08
Returns last made up date
2015-10-11
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hansfordsensors.in

Actual
www.hansfordsensors.in

IP
217.199.187.62

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment